Artist Name
Vanessa da Mata
(0 users)

Data Complete
60%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Alto Garças, Brazil

Genre
---

Style
---

Mood
---

Born

1976

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Vanessa Sigiane da Mata Ferreira


Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
Tropical Cafe, US, Framingham (21/Aug/2019)
Regency Ballroom, Regency Center, US, San Francisc (25/Aug/2019)
Sesc Pinheiros, Brazil, São Paulo (30/Aug/2019)
Sesc Pinheiros, Brazil, São Paulo (31/Aug/2019)
Sesc Pinheiros, Brazil, São Paulo (01/Sep/2019)

Artist Biography
Available in:
Vanessa Sigiane da Mata Ferreira (Alto Garças, 10 de fevereiro de 1976) é uma cantora e compositora brasileira. Lançou quatro álbuns e um CD/DVD ao Vivo, este último gravado em Paraty (RJ). Entre os grandes sucessos de sua discografia estão "Não me deixe só", "Ai, Ai, Ai", "Boa Sorte/Good Luck", "Baú", "Amado", "O Tal Casal" e mais recentemente "As Palavras".


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by enzo94: 17/Jan/14

External Links