Artist Name
Sananda Maitreya
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Male

Genre
Soul

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
New York, USA

Born

1962

Active
1987 to Present...

Alternate Name
Terence Trent D'Arby

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Sananda Francesco Maitreya (born Terence Trent Howard in Manhattan, New York, New York on March 15, 1962), better known by his former stage name Terence Trent D'Arby, is an American singer-songwriter who came to fame with his album Introducing the Hardline According to Terence Trent D'Arby, released in July 1987, which included the singles "Wishing Well" and "Sign Your Name".


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by smudgie: 19/Nov/15

External Links