Artist Name
Youme
(0 users)

Logo


None found, add some?

Data Complete
30%

Members
1 Female

Genre
K-Pop

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
---

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
유미
Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Youme (유미) (born December 13, 1980) is a Korean singer with a soprano voice that debuted in 2002. She is mostly known for her participation in the Windstruck OST (2004), where she sang 4 songs. In addition, she also participated in the 200 Pounds Beauty OST (2006), where she sang 2 songs. In 2002, she won the New Female Singer Award in the m.Net Music Video Festival. Albums - Sad (2002) - Another Story (2005) - Melody & Memory (2008)


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by monkeydmills: 31/Dec/16

External Links