Artist Name
Daniela Mercury
(0 users)

Data Complete
100%

Members
1 Female

Genre
World/Ethnic

Mood
---

Style
Latin

Origin
Bahia, Brazil

Born

1965

Active
1988 to Present...

Alternate Name
Daniela Mercuri de Almeida Póvoas

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Daniela Mercury (born Daniela Mercuri de Almeida on July 28, 1965), is a Brazilian axé, samba-reggae and MPB singer, songwriter and record producer. Since her breakthrough, Mercury has become one of the best known Brazilian female singers, selling over 20 million albums worldwide. She is also the Brazilian female performer with most #1 hits in the country, with 14.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by neaxtech: 03/Aug/18

External Links