Artist Name
Nami Tamaki
(0 users)

Data Complete
80%

Members
1 Female

Genre
J-Pop

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Wakayama, Japan

Born

1988

Active
2001 to Present...

Alternate Name
玉置成実

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Nami Tamaki is a Japanese pop singer. She has various commercial tie-ins with the anime and games industry, and has also performed in a stage musical and a movie. Nami auditioned for Sony Music Japan in 2001 when she was thirteen years old performing cover songs of Destiny's Child hit "Survivor" and Core of Soul "Full Moon Prayer". She was selected out of 1,000 applicants and started her career in 2003 with her debut single Believe. Her first concert performance was opening for T.M.Revolution at the Pacific Media Expo 2004.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by mouflo: 15/Feb/15

External Links