Artist Name
Teairra Marí
(1 users)

Data Complete
100%

Members
1 Female

Origin
Detroit, Michigan

Genre
Hip-Hop

Style
Urban/R&B

Mood
Energetic

Born

1987

Active
2003 to Present...

Alternate Name
Teairra Marí Thompson

Most Loved Tracks


Music Video Links


Upcoming Live Shows
No upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Available in:
Teairra Marí, (born December 2, 1987) is an American singer-songwriter, actress, model, and dancer. At the age of 16, she was signed to Def Jam and released her first album, Teairra Marí. After disappointing sales, she was let go from her recording contract in the middle of production for her second album Second Round. In 2008, she returned to the music scene with the Pleasure P-assisted single "Hunt 4 U". After constant leaks, she was forced to re-record and re-title a second attempt at her second album At That Point. In 2010, she starred in the film Lottery Ticket alongside rappers Ice Cube and Bow Wow. Since 2010, she has released several mixtapes and an EP entitled Sincerely Yours (2010).


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by neaxtech: 06/Feb/19

External Links