Artist Name
Lars Berghagen
(0 users)

Logo


Data Complete
40%

Members
1 Male

Genre
Lounge

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Enskede, Stockholm, Sweden

Born

1945

Active
1945 to Present...

Alternate Name
Lasse

Most Loved Tracks
No loved tracks found...

Music Video Links
No Music Videos Found...

Upcoming Live Shows
| No upcoming Live Shows |

Artist Biography
Lars "Lasse" Nils Berghagen (born 13 May 1945 in Enskede, Stockholm) is a Swedish singer, songwriter and actor. Berghagen is a well-known singer-songwriter in Sweden. He released his first record in 1965, aged just 19. Four years later, in 1969, he released the single Teddybjörnen Fredriksson ("The Teddybear Fredriksson"), which has become a classic. Other hits include Sträck ut din hand, En kväll i juni and Stockholm i mitt hjärta. Berghagen won the Swedish 1975 Melodifestivalen with the song Jennie, Jennie. He also participated in Melodifestivalen 1974 with the song Min kärlekssång till dig ("My Lovesong For You"), taking second place (after ABBA).


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked
Last Edit by themaddhatter: 25/Mar/13

External Links