Artist Name
SAARA
(0 users)



None found, add some?

Members
1 Female

Genre
Pop

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
---

Active
1994 to Present...

Alternate Name
Sara Forsberg

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
Sara Maria Forsberg (born 2 May 1994), known professionally as Saara (stylised as SAARA; formerly Smo, Smoukahontas, or Smokahontas), is a Finnish singer, songwriter, YouTube personality, and television presenter. As a singer, Forsberg was signed to Capitol Records in 2014 and released her debut single "Ur Cool" in April 2015, which went on to become a top ten hit in her native Finland. She left in early 2016 after disagreements with the label and her producer. Forsberg has continued to release music as an independent artist in affiliation with Universal Music Group. As of November 2017, her YouTube channel has more than million subscribers and over 100 million views


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 17/Nov/17

Data Complete
60%

Store Links
Buy Amazon