Artist Name
J Hus
(0 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
Stratford, London, England

Active
0 to Present...

Alternate Name
Momodou Jallow

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows
Swansea (27/May/18)
Manchester (09/Jun/18)
Glasgow (29/Jun/18)
London (06/Jul/18)
Dublin (13/Jul/18)

Artist Biography
Momodou Jallow (born 26 May 1996), better known by his stage name J Hus, is an English recording artist of Gambian and Ghanaian descent. He is best known for his 2017 single "Did You See", which charted at number 9 on the UK Singles Chart, but also featured on Stormzy and Ghetts' "Bad Boys" from his album Gang Signs & Prayer which peaked at number 22 and on Dave's "Samantha", which peaked at number 63. J Hus is also well known for his hit single, "Dem Boy Paigon". On 12 May 2017, J Hus released his debut album, Common Sense, and went straight to number 3 on the iTunes chart, peaking at number 6 on the UK Albums Chart.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 08/Mar/18

Data Complete
80%

Store Links
Buy Amazon