Artist Name
Jamie Madrox
(0 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Rap

Mood
Crazy

Style
Urban/R&B

Origin
Detroit, Michigan

Born

1975

Formed
---

Alternate Name
Phatso, The Multiple Man, Mr. Bones, Big Stank

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
James Spaniolo is an American rapper from Detroit, Michigan, born on November 5, 1975. Spaniolo is most commonly known as Jamie Madrox of the rap group Twiztid. Spaniolo is also known as the Multiple Man which serves a purpose due to his different styles. It is also because Jamie Madrox is the name of the X-Men character Multiple Man.
Jamie Spaniolo began rapping as a teenager while he was in high school. Shortly after his parents adopted Zachary Potter making him Jamie's brother and only sibling. In school, Spaniolo and friend Paul Methric would freestyle with other kids, though the two felt they were never great at promptly coming up with rhymes. Both recall going to school with late-rapper Proof and seeing him freestyle, describing him as "the mecca of freestyling". Spaniolo and Methric also participated in freestyle battles at the Hip Hop Shop on a weekly basis.


Fanart


Banner

Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 27/Aug/17

Data Complete
50%

Store Links
Buy Amazon