Artist Name
Ceca
(0 users)



Members
1 Female

Genre
Folk

Mood
Sensual

Style
Folk

Origin
Belgrade,Serbia

Born

1973

Formed
1988

Record Label

PGP-RTS



Alternate Name
Svetlana Raznatovic,Svetlana Ražnatović

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
Svetlana „Ceca“ Ražnatović (Serbian: Светлана Цеца Ражнатовић, maiden name Veličković), was born on 14 June 1973 in Žitorađa (southern Serbia, -former Yugoslavia). Svetlana „Ceca“ Ražnatović is one of the most famous Serbian Pop-Folk / Turbo-folk singers. Ceca (Nickname / short form of the name Svetlana) is very popular and well known in all countries of former Yugoslavia, Bulgaria and Greece. On the Balkans is hardly to find a nightclub, bar, club or music festival where not her hits are heard. Ceca is the most successful artist of Serbian pop-folk scene.


Fanart


Banner

Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 13/Jul/17

Data Complete
70%

Store Links
Buy Amazon