Artist Name
21 Savage
(0 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Rap

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
Atlanta, Georgia

Born

1992

Formed
2010

Alternate Name
Shayaa Joseph

Most Loved Tracks

Music Videos

Upcoming Live Shows
Las Vegas (25/Aug/17)
Las Vegas (26/Aug/17)
Las Vegas (30/Aug/17)
Las Vegas (01/Sep/17)
Philadelphia (02/Sep/17)

Artist Biography
Shayaa Bin Abraham-Joseph (born October 22, 1992), better known by his stage name 21 Savage, is an American rapper from Atlanta, Georgia. He is best known for his mixtapes, The Slaughter Tape and Slaughter King and his extended plays Free Guwop and Savage Mode with Metro Boomin.

Shayaa Bin Abraham-Joseph was born on October 22, 1992, in Dominica. He was raised by his mother Heather, who is of Dominica descent, and his four brothers and six sisters.

In the seventh grade, 21 Savage was expelled from middle school for gun possession. He mentions the incident in his song, "No Heart".

21 Savage practices Ifá, as he stated in an interview. This religion is better known as the Yoruba religion, which is practiced predominantly by the Yoruba people of Nigeria.

21 Savage is currently in a relationship with model Amber Rose


Fanart


Banner

Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 07/Jul/17

Data Complete
80%

Store Links
Buy Amazon