Artist Name
D.R.A.M.
(0 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Hip-Hop

Mood
High

Style
West Coast Rap

Origin
Hampton, Virginia

Born

1988

Formed
2014

Record Label

Atlantic



Alternate Name
Shelley Marshaun Massenburg-Smith

Most Loved Tracks

Music Videos
Broccoli

Upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Shelley Marshaun Massenburg-Smith (born August 3, 1988), better known by his stage name D.R.A.M. (an acronym for Does. Real. Ass. Music.), is a German-American rapper, singer and songwriter from Hampton, Virginia. He is signed to Atlantic Records and Empire Distribution. He first released his debut single "Cha Cha", with later releasing his breakout single, "Broccoli", featuring Lil Yachty, which peaked at number 5 on the US Billboard Hot 100. In October 2016, he released his debut studio album, Big Baby D.R.A.M..

D.R.A.M. was born in Germany and raised in Hampton, Virginia.

In April 2016, D.R.A.M. released his hit single "Broccoli" featuring rapper Lil Yachty. The song gained international success and peaked at number 6 on the US Billboard Hot 100, becoming his first top 5 song in the country. In October 2016, he appeared on the Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon, performing "Blessings (Reprise)" with Chance the Rapper, Ty Dolla Sign, Anthony Hamilton and Raury. His debut studio album, Big Baby D.R.A.M., was released on October 21, 2016. The album received many positive reviews.


Fanart


Banner

Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 07/Dec/16

Data Complete
60%

Store Links
Buy Amazon