Artist Name
Rag'n'Bone Man
(2 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Hip-Hop

Mood
---

Style
Blues

Origin
Uckfield, England

Born

1985

Formed
0

Alternate Name
Rory Graham

Most Loved Tracks
Disfigured (1)
Human (1)
Skin (1)
Perfume (1)

Music Videos
Hard Came the Rain
Human
Perfume
Human
Disfigured

Upcoming Live Shows
Stradbally (01/Sep/17)
Costessey (01/Sep/17)
Costessey (01/Sep/17)
Dorset (07/Sep/17)
Portmeirion (07/Sep/17)

Artist Biography
"Rag'n'Bone Man", (born 29 January 1985), is a British singer-songwriter from Uckfield, near Brighton UK.
Rory Graham aka Rag ‘N’ Bone man is a soul and blues singer deeply rooted in the annals of the past but positioned firmly in the present and future of the underground UK music scene. His mother an acclaimed singer and his father an accomplished guitarist, a very hands-on musical background has been a significant part of Rag ‘N’ Bone mans life since the very beginning.
Playing a prominent role as singer in hip-hop collective Rum Committee, Rag’n’Bone Man’s vocal talent and exposure has grown among not only those in the know, but also those whose attention he captured thanks to a series of noteworthy performances at a selection of gigs and festivals across the UK.
In 2013, he signed a publishing deal with Warner Chappell, allowing him to give up his day job as a carer for people with Asperger's Syndrome. His increasing profile brought him to the attention of Columbia Records, who signed him in 2016.


Fanart


Banner

Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 14/May/17

Data Complete
100%

Store Links
Buy Amazon