Artist Name
Tempo
(1 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Latin

Mood
Gritty

Style
Reggae

Origin
Ponce, Puerto Rico

Born

1977

Active
1995 to Present...

Record Label

Sony BMG Music Entertainment



Alternate Name
David Sánchez Badillo

Most Loved

Music Videos
Free Tempo

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
David Sánchez Badillo (born September 25, 1977), better known as Tempo, is a Puerto Rican rapper and songwriter. Tempo was born in Ponce, Puerto Rico in 1977. Tempo studied in the Escuela Libre de Música Juan Morel Campos of the municipality. At the age of five, he moved to upstate New York, Rockland County, with his family for a period of four years.
He returned to Puerto Rico, and at the age of 11 began to write his first rap lyrics. He began his career by participating in talent shows.


Clearart


Wide Thumb


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 14/Aug/16

Data Complete
70%

Store Links
Buy Amazon