Artist Name
Dicte
(0 users)



Members
1 Female

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
Glostrup, Denmark

Born

1966

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Benedicte Westergaard Madsen

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
Benedicte Westergaard Madsen better known as Dicte (born in Glostrup, Denmark on 9 September 1966) is a Danish musician and songwriter.

Madsen started playing at a young age singing her own compositions starting 1983. She was also a great fan of Janis Joplin and included Joplin songs in her repertoire. She joined the band Farandola based in Viborg, Denmark.


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 12/Jul/16

Data Complete
30%

Store Links
Buy Amazon