Artist Name
Ito Kanako
(0 users)



Members
1 Female

Genre
J-Pop

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Japan

Born

1973

Formed
---

Alternate Name
いとうかなこ

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows
Rosemont (15/Dec/17)

Artist Biography
Kanako Itō is a female Japanese singer from Utsunomiya, Tochigi, Japan. She has sung many songs that have appeared in video games and anime. One of her notable songs in games is "Kanashimi no Mukō e", the "bad end" ending theme to the visual novel School Days. Itō has also sung songs for a drama CD and anime adaptations of School Days. She has sung songs for the games Kikokugai: The Cyber Slayer, Saya no Uta, Demonbane, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Matsuri, Chaos;Head, Steins;Gate, and Robotics;Notes, along with the anime series Please Twins!, Myself ; Yourself, and Hatenkō Yūgi. Her song "DD" on her single "A Wish For The Stars" has her singing in French. In April 2012, she made her American performance debut at Anime Boston.


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 16/Mar/14

Data Complete
40%

Store Links
Buy Amazon