Artist Name
Indila
(2 users)




Members
1 Female

Genre
R&B

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
Paris

Born

1984

Formed
0

Alternate Name
Adila Sedraïa

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
Adila Sedraïa (born June 26, 1984), better known by her stage name Indila, is a French R&B singer and songwriter.
She has collaborated with other French musicians such as Nessbeal, Rohff, TLF, Soprano and Youssoupha and has co-written with them in addition to co-writing with or for M. Pokora, Admiral T, DJ Abdel and Axel Tony. "Dernière danse", released in December 2013, charted in France reaching the SNEP Top 2.

Personal life:
She was born in Paris, France. She is of Indian, Algerian,Cambodian and Egyptian descent.
She is married to Pascal Koeu, record producer and songwriter known as DJ Skalp or Skalpovic.


Fanart


Banner

Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 04/Sep/15

Data Complete
70%

Store Links
Buy Amazon