Artist Name
Lang Lang
(0 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Classical

Mood
---

Style
Classical

Origin
Shenyang, China

Born

1982

Formed
1999

Alternate Name
郎朗

Most Loved Tracks

Music Videos

Upcoming Live Shows
Oxford (08/Jul/17)
London (11/Jul/17)
London (12/Jul/17)
Munich (15/Jul/17)
Winona (26/Jul/17)

Artist Biography
Lang Lang (born 14 June 1982) is a Chinese concert pianist who has performed with leading orchestras in Europe, the United States and his native China. Often quoted as the 'hottest classical music figure' since 1999, Lang is responsible for numerous artistic projects to promote classical music as well as being closely associated with many top artistic and fashion labels, apart from following a hectic globe-trotting pianistic performance career for the past 1.5 decades. Lang Lang currently resides in New York City.


Fanart


Banner

Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 30/Jun/14

Data Complete
60%

Store Links
Buy Amazon