Artist Name
Barbara
(0 users)



Members
1 Female

Genre
Avant-Garde

Mood
Sensual

Style
Classical

Origin
Paris, France

Born

1930

Formed
1958

Ended
1997

Alternate Name
Monique Andrée Serf, Barabara Brodi

Most Loved Tracks

Music Videos

Upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Monique Andrée Serf (June 9, 1930 – November 24, 1997), whose stage name was Barbara, was a French singer. She took her stage name from her Russian grandmother, Varvara Brodsky. Her song "L'Aigle noir" sold a million copies in twelve hours.
Barbara is all about the unsaid; she's an enigma at the heart of France.


Fanart


Banner

Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 02/Mar/14

Data Complete
60%

Store Links
Buy Amazon