Artist Name
El Coyote
(0 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
Sinaloa, Mexico

Born

1970

Formed
---

Alternate Name
José Angel Ledezma Quintero

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
El Coyote also known as José Angel Ledezma Quintero was born on November 1, 1970; He lived most of his infancy and adolescence in a town named Coyotitán. Before José planned to be a music artist he wanted to play baseball professionally. Which made him travel to Mazatlán, Mexico. The capital of the big star sinaloense bands, This is where he slowly began to get the nickname of El coyote. In 1989, El Coyote debuted in La Original Banda El Limón de Salvador Lizárraga, leaving aside his baseball dreams for a moment. Music became his priority and when he turned 19 years old he became the first generation of vocalists in Bands. Making his own style and texture of music which came natural with his voice. El Coyote was also a part of Banda la Costeña de Ramón López Alvarado,La Original Banda El Limón and Banda Los Recoditos. He recorded various albums as a vocalist with these groups; In 1997, El Coyote recorded an album with Los Recoditos and later on December appears his first solo album "Aquí me quedaré" with EMI.


Fanart


Banner

Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 29/Aug/13

Data Complete
40%

Store Links
Buy Amazon