Artist Name
L.O.C.
(0 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Hip-Hop

Mood
---

Style
Urban/R&B

Origin
Aarhus, Denmark

Born

1979

Formed
1979

Alternate Name
Liam O'Connor

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
Liam O'Connor (born 10 July 1979) is a Danish rapper, more commonly known as L.O.C. He is the son of Danish Susan Nygaard O'Connor and Irish Dermot O'Connor. He is a former member of Alzheimer Klinikken (The Alzheimer Clinic) and B.A.N.G.E.R.S., and in 2009, he formed the Selvmord (Suicide) along with the Danish band Suspekt. He is the best-selling rapper in Denmark, having sold more than 150,000 albums.


Fanart


Banner

Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 09/Aug/13

Data Complete
70%

Store Links
Buy Amazon