Artist Name
LiSA
(0 users)



Members
1 Female

Genre
Post-Rock

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
Seki,Japan

Born

1987

Active
2005 to Present...

Alternate Name
Oribe Risa

Most Loved

Music Videos
crossing field
Rising Hope

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
"Lisa" (Risa Oribe) born June 24, 1987), better known by her stage name LiSA is a Japanese singer signed to Aniplex under Sony Music Artists. Her stage name is an acronym for 'Love is Same All', a band she formed in 2008. She is known for her works as the vocalist of the second generation of Girls Dead Monster (Girls Dead Monster Starring Lisa), which gained popularity through the anime Angel Beats!. In 2011, she made her solo debut with the album Letters to U. Her single Oath Sign was used as the opening for the 2011 anime, Fate/Zero. Her next single, Crossing Field, was used as the opening theme to the 2012 anime Sword Art Online.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 16/Oct/15

Data Complete
70%

Store Links
Buy Amazon