Artist Name
Santigold
(1 users)




Members
1 Female

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
---

Origin
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Born

1976

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Santogold

Most Loved
Chasing Shadows (1)

Music Videos
Chasing Shadows
Disparate Youth

Upcoming Shows
Las Vegas (21/Sep/18)

Artist Biography
Santi White (born September 25, 1976), better known by her stage name Santigold (formerly Santogold), is an American singer-songwriter and producer. Her debut album Santogold was released to positive reviews in 2008. Her second album Master of My Make-Believe was released in April 2012, also to critical acclaim. She is a mezzo-soprano.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 23/Jul/17

Data Complete
60%

Store Links
Buy Amazon