Artist Name
Yasunori Iwasaki
(0 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Composer

Mood
---

Style
Classical

Origin
---

Formed
1960

Alternate Name
岩崎文紀

Most Loved Tracks

Music Videos

Upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Yasunori Iwasaki (岩崎文紀) is a Japanese composer born on January 19, 1960. Here is a partial listing of anime he was involved in. Amaenaideyo!! (TV) : Music Amaenaideyo!! Katsu!! (TV) : Music Animal Yokocho (TV) : Music Bakuto Sengen Daigunder (TV) : Music Brave Police J-Decker (TV) : Music Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) : Music Fortune Quest L (TV) : Music Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) : Theme Song Arrangement (OP) Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) : Music Grenadier (TV) : Music Happy Lesson (TV) : Music Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) : Music Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) : Music Marginal Prince (TV) : Music Orphen: The Revenge (TV) : Music Robin Hood no Daiboken (TV) : Music Rokudenashi Blues (movie) : Music Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) : Music Performance (ED1) Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) : Theme Song Composition (OP) Tenjho Tenge (TV) : Music Vandread (TV) : Music Artist Vandread: Integral (OAV) : Music Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Music You're Under Arrest (TV) : Music (Composer) You're Under Arrest Second Season (TV) : Music Artist


Fanart


Banner

Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 29/Jun/13

Data Complete
50%

Store Links
Buy Amazon