Artist Name
Victoria Silvstedt
(0 users)



Girl on the Run (0)
= Artwork needed


Members
1 Female

Genre
Pop

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Skelleftehamn, Sweden

Born

1974

Active
1993 to Present...

Alternate Name
Karin Victoria Silvstedt

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
Victoria Silvstedt, born 1974 in Sweden, is a singer, model, actress, and the Playboy playmate of the year 1997.

Her album “Girl on the run” was released in 1999. The singles “Rocksteady Love” and “Hello Hey (What’s Your Name” got quite popular.

When Victoria visited the Swedish tv-show “Videokväll hos Luuk” in 2007, she announced that she never will do any kind of music activity again. She even thought her hit “Hello hey” was embarrassing.

Nowadays she is working on a underwear collection and also do a tv-show in Italy.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 17/Jun/13

Data Complete
50%

Store Links
Buy Amazon