Artist Name
Féfé
(0 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Hip-Hop

Mood
---

Style
Urban/R&B

Origin
Clichy La Garenne, France

Born

1976

Active
1996 to Present...

Alternate Name
Samuël Adebiyi

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows
Toul (17/Feb/18)
Toulon (16/Mar/18)

Artist Biography
Féfé (also known as Fe² or Feniski, born Samuël Adebiyi) is a French rapper and singer of Nigerian origins born in 1976 at Noisy-le-Sec in France. A former member of rap groups OFX and Saïan Supa Crew, he released his first solo album, entitled Jeune à la retraite, October 12, 2009. In May 2010, he sang the French version of "Wavin' Flag", the Coca-Cola anthem of the World Cup, with K'naan. www.fefe-lesite.com


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 15/Jul/16

Data Complete
60%

Store Links
Buy Amazon