Artist Name
Mandy Chiang
(0 users)



None found, add some?

Members
1 Female

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
---

Born

1982

Active
2002 to Present...

Alternate Name
蔣雅文

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows
Artist Retired

Artist Biography
Mandy Nga-man Chiang is a Hong Kong singer signed to the Emperor Entertainment Group, Music Icon Rocords. Her music career first began in 2002 when she was partnered with Yumiko Cheng (鄭希怡) and Maggie Lau (劉思惠) to form the female group 3T. The group released one EP (少女蝶) and separated shortly after. Then, in 2005, Mandy's music career began again when she was asked to be a duet couple with Don Li. Together, they have released three albums. In January 2007, Chiang announced that she and Li will continue their music careers as solo artists. Her debut solo album was released on 24 April 2007, titled Other Half. She also appeared in several movies and TV series. Today, she is an owner of a café and clothing store in Taipei, Taiwan. She lives in Taipei.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 09/Apr/13

Data Complete
50%

Store Links
Buy Amazon