Artist Name
Igorrr
(1 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Experimental

Mood
---

Style
Electronic

Origin
---

Born

1984

Active
2005 to Present...

Alternate Name
Gautier Serre

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows
Tilburg (19/Apr/18)
Paris (21/Apr/18)
Bourges (26/Apr/18)
Langres (26/May/18)
Langres (26/May/18)

Artist Biography
Gautier Serre (born in 1984), better known as Igorrr, is a French composer and multi-instrumentalist known for blending many styles of music in his albums such as electronic music, breakcore, Baroque, Death Metal, Trip-hop, etc.

Active since 2005, he started out with his first self-produced demos, Poisson Soluble in 2006 and Moisissure in 2008, a reissue of these two demos was released later on the label Ad Noiseam in 2011 as a double CD.
After these first two releases, Igorrr released his album Nostril in 2010 to critical acclaim. The magazine Les Inrockuptibles listed Nostril among the four most important albums in Metal / Electro along with bands like Nine Inch Nails, Marilyn Manson and Ministry.


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 06/Jan/14

Data Complete
60%

Store Links
Buy Amazon