Artist Name
G.NA
(1 users)



Members
1 Female

Genre
K-Pop

Mood
In Love

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Alberta, Canada

Born

1987

Active
2010 to Present...

Alternate Name
Choi Gina; 최지나

Most Loved

Music Videos
꺼져 줄게 잘 살아

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
In 2007 she was supposed to debut in the girl group Five Girls, along with Wonder Girls's Yoo Bin, After School's U-ie, Secret's Hyo Sung and former T-ara member Ji Won, however the group never debuted due financial problems.

Time later she signed with CUBE Entertainment, and in January 2010, while she was a trainee, she performed as one of the backup dancers for 4minute's member Hyun A solo debut single "Change".

In July 2010 she finally debuted as a solo artist with the digital single "Aeini Saengimyeon Hago Sipeun Il". The song was a duet with singer Rain, being Rain's first duet since 2006, and his first duet with a female solo singer.

A few days after her debut digital single, G.NA released the music video for the lead track of her first mini-album Draw G's First Breath. The MV featured BEAST members Yoon Doo Joon and Yong Jun Hyung (who was also featured on the song).


Wide Thumb


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 07/Dec/14

Data Complete
70%

Store Links
Buy Amazon