Artist Name
Camille Saint-Saëns
(0 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Classical

Mood
---

Style
Classical

Origin
Paris, France

Born

1835

Active
--- 1921

Alternate Name
Charles-Camille Saint-Saëns

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
Charles-Camille Saint-Saëns (9 October 1835 – 16 December 1921) was a French composer, organist, conductor, and pianist of the Romantic era. He is known especially for The Carnival of the Animals, Danse macabre, Samson and Delilah (Opera) , Piano Concerto No. 2, Cello Concerto No. 1, Havanaise, Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso, and his Symphony No. 3 (Organ Symphony).


Clearart


Wide Thumb


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 19/Jul/15

Data Complete
30%

Store Links
Buy Amazon