Artist Name
Naughty by Nature
(0 users)




Members
4 Male

Genre
Hip-Hop

Mood
---

Style
Urban/R&B

Origin
East Orange, New Jersey, USA

Born

1988

Formed
1988

Alternate Name
The New Style

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows
Detroit (08/Feb/18)

Artist Biography
Naughty by Nature is a Grammy Award-winning American hip hop trio from East Orange, New Jersey that at the time of its formation in 1989 consisted of Treach, Anthony Criss, Vin Rock, and the DJ Kay Gee. They are known for being one of the few rap acts who were able to balance success on the pop charts with hardcore rap credibility.


Fanart


Banner

Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 27/Mar/13

Data Complete
70%

Store Links
Buy Amazon