Artist Name
Will Smith
(1 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Pop

Mood
Happy

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Born

1968

Formed
1987

Alternate Name
The Fresh Prince

Most Loved Tracks
Wild Wild West (3)
Miami (1)
Will 2K (1)
Wild Wild West (1)
Nod Ya Head (the remix) (1)

Music Videos
Men in Black
Men in Black
Wild Wild West
Gettin' Jiggy Wit It
Just the Two of Us

Upcoming Live Shows

Artist Biography
Willard Christopher "Will" Smith, Jr. (born September 25, 1968) is an American actor, producer, and rapper. He has enjoyed success in television, film and music. In April 2007, Newsweek called him the most powerful actor in Hollywood. Smith has been nominated for four Golden Globe Awards, two Academy Awards, and has won four Grammy Awards.
In the late 1980s, Smith achieved modest fame as a rapper under the name The Fresh Prince. In 1990, his popularity increased dramatically when he starred in the popular television series The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air. The show ran for nearly six years (1990–1996) on NBC and has been syndicated consistently on various networks since then. In the mid-1990s, Smith moved from television to film, and ultimately starred in numerous blockbuster films. He is the only actor to have eight consecutive films gross over $100 million in the domestic box office and the only one to have eight consecutive films in which he starred open at #1 spot in the domestic box office tally.
Fourteen of the nineteen fiction films he has acted in have accumulated worldwide gross earnings of over $100 million, and four took in over $500 million in global box office receipts. As of 2011, his films have grossed $5.7 billion in global box office. He received Best Actor Oscar nominations for Ali and The Pursuit of Happyness.


Fanart


Banner

Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 06/Dec/16

Data Complete
100%

Store Links
Buy Amazon