Artist Name
Kaskade
(1 users)




Members
1 Male

Genre
House

Mood
---

Style
Electronic

Origin
---

Born

1971

Active
2001 to Present...

Alternate Name
Ryan Raddon

Most Loved
Turn It Down (1)

Music Videos
Room for Happiness
Dynasty
Turn It Down
Fire in Your New Shoes
Lick It (extended mix)

Upcoming Shows
San Francisc (30/Dec/17)
San Francisc (31/Dec/17)
Cape Canaver (06/Jan/18)
Chandler (17/Feb/18)
Chandler (17/Feb/18)

Artist Biography
Ryan Raddon (born February 25, 1971), better known by his stage name Kaskade, is an American DJ and record producer. On October 20, 2011, DJ Magazine announced the results of their annual Top 100 DJ Poll, with Ultra Records, Kaskade placed at No. 30. On September 9, 2011, a DJ Times poll voted Kaskade "America's Best DJ 2011".

Kaskade rose to prominence alongside producers deadmau5 and Wolfgang Gartner during the revival of American progressive house in late 2008-early 2009.


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 02/Oct/13

Data Complete
90%

Store Links
Buy Amazon