Artist Name
Yngwie J. Malmsteen
(0 users)



Members
1 Male

Genre
Metal

Mood
---

Style
Rock/Pop

Origin
Stockholm, Sweden

Born

1963

Active
1963 to Present...

Alternate Name
Yngwie Malmsteen

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows
Santa Ana (24/Jan/18)
Agoura Hills (25/Jan/18)
Santa Clarit (26/Jan/18)
Beverly Hill (27/Jan/18)
Pasadena (28/Jan/18)

Artist Biography
Yngwie Johann Malmsteen (/ˈɪŋveɪ ˈmɑːlmstiːn/ ING-vay MAHLM-steen; born Lars Johan Yngve Lannerbäck on 30 June 1963) is a Swedish guitarist, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and bandleader. Malmsteen became known for his neo-classical playing style in heavy metal. Steve Huey of Allmusic stated that, "Yngwie Malmsteen is arguably the most technically accomplished hard rock guitarist to emerge during the '80s."


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 09/Dec/16

Data Complete
60%

Store Links
Buy Amazon