Artist Name
Bizarre
(0 users)




Members
1 Male

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
Rap

Origin
Detroit, Michigan

Born

1976

Active
---Present...

Alternate Name
Rufus Arthur Johnson

Most Loved

Music Videos

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
Rufus Arthur Johnson (born July 5, 1976), better known as Bizarre is an American recording artist best known for his work with Detroit hip-hop group D12. His songs are often about subjects which create shock value such as rape and drugs. On February 28, 2012, Bizarre officially announced he had split from D12 and started his own group, The Weirdo Movement.


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 19/Jun/17

Data Complete
50%

Store Links
Buy Amazon