Artist Name
Daddy Yankee
(0 users)




Members
1 Male

Genre
---

Mood
---

Style
Latin

Origin
San Juan, Puerto Rico

Born

1977

Active
1992 to Present...

Alternate Name
Ramón Luis Ayala Rodríguez

Most Loved

Music Videos
Sígueme y Te Sigo
Descontrol

Upcoming Shows

Artist Biography
Ramón Luis Ayala Rodríguez (born February 3, 1977), known by his stage name Daddy Yankee, is a Latin Grammy Award-winning Puerto Rican Reggaeton recording artist. Ayala was born in Santurce, Puerto Rico, and was raised in the Villa Kennedy Housing Projects.


Clearart


Fanart


Banner


User Comments

No comments yet..


Status
Unlocked - Last Edit - 22/Jan/14

Data Complete
80%

Store Links
Buy Amazon